Tender for Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Fl...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Flow Meter in Ms Plt Receipt Pipeline at Bpcl End in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000441112 | Ref ID: 124832330).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Flow Meter in Ms Plt Receipt Pipeline at Bpcl End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Flow Meter in Ms Plt Receipt Pipeline at Bpcl End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Flow Meter in Ms Plt Receipt Pipeline at Bpcl End

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124832330

Notice Ref. No.: 1000441112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectification of the Issue in the Display Unit of Mass Flow Meter in Ms Plt Receipt Pipeline at Bpcl End
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 20-08-2025 20:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 27-08-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 20-08-2025 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-08-2025 15:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 27-08-2025 15:05
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 20-08-2025 20:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 27-08-2025 15:00
Tender Type :Single Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections