Tender for Rectification of Guide Plate, Overhauling, Matching of Br...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectification of Guide Plate, Overhauling, Matching of Brass Guide Plates of 150Ton Press Machine., Qty: 8 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062220 | Ref ID: 117524370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Press Brake Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rectification of Guide Plate, Overhauling, Matching of Brass Guide Plates of 150Ton Press Machine., Qty: 8

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117524370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECTIFICATION OF GUIDE PLATE, Overhauling, matching of Brass guide plates of 150Ton Press Machine. As p, SUPPLY OF NEW POWER PACK UNIT, Power pack unit compatiable with Hydraulic cylinder of Press Machine. A, SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL PANEL (PLC), Electrical Panel for the operation of Press machine. As per attached, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF THE TOTAL MACHINE (AFTER REPAIRING), As per attached specifications, REPAIRING OF HYDRAULIC CYLINDER OF PRESS MACHINE, Conversion of existing single acting cylinder to do
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-03-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections