Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork on the Gurugramjaipur Section of Nh48 from Km 42 700 to Km 107 100 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147373511
Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/REWARI/Maintenance/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 168373614
Tender EMD: ₹ 3367472
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork on the GurugramJaipur Section of NH48 from Km 42 700 to Km 107 100 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 67, 472
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 83, 73, 614
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections