Tender for Rectangular Slip Gauge Block Accessories Set 22Pcs and Me...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectangular Slip Gauge Block Accessories Set 22Pcs and Metric Rectangular Slip Gauge Block Set 122Pcs Set in Chanda, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_847179_2 | Ref ID: 146646603). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2647425, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79423.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rectangular Slip Gauge Block Accessories Set 22Pcs and Metric Rectangular Slip Gauge Block Set 122Pcs Set

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146646603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872416

Tender Value: ₹ 2647425

Tender EMD: ₹ 79423

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectangular slip gauge block accessories set 22pcs set and Metric rectangular slip gauge block set 122 pcs set
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Ordnance Factory Chanda
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 09:35 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 423
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 47, 425
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections