Tender for Rectangular shape looking Mirror, 6 mm thick, Qty: 20 Sqf...

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectangular shape looking Mirror, 6 mm thick, Qty: 20 Sqft, (BOQ Item #27) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586233 | Ref ID: 142066717).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Store Items for Rrc Dwarka, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Copper alloy T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Store Items for Rrc Dwarka, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Copper alloy T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rectangular shape looking Mirror, 6 mm thick, Qty: 20 Sqft, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142066717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectangular shape looking mirror made from 6 mm thick superior quality float mirror glass with polished edges and hard board backing, complete without frame. Mirror shall be free from waviness, scratches and visual defects, Approved make Saint Gobain, Modi Guard or equivalent approved and Size and exact dimensions shall be confirmed before delivery from the buyer side.
BOQ Title: Civil Store Items for Rrc Dwarka, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Copper alloy T...
Item Title: Rectangular shape looking Mirror, 6 mm thick
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CIVIL STORE ITEMS FOR RRC DWARKA
GeMARPTS Searched: cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14182, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Solvent Based Developer, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Cement Capsule, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections