Tender for Rectangular Pipe 50 X 25 X 2.5 Mm, Qty: 6842 MTR, (BOQ It...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectangular Pipe 50 X 25 X 2.5 Mm, Qty: 6842 MTR, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631876 | Ref ID: 125498187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60576.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Sheets, STEEL STAMP NUMBER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Sheets, STEEL STAMP NUMBER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rectangular Pipe 50 X 25 X 2.5 Mm, Qty: 6842 MTR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125498187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60576

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MATERIAL- HOT FORMED HOLLOW STEEL RECTANGULAR PIPE AS PER IS 4923 GRADE YST310. DIMENTION 50 X 25 X 2.5 MM WALL THICK.
BOQ Title: Pipes and Sheets, STEEL STAMP NUMBER
Item Title: Rectangular Pipe 50 X 25 X 2.5 Mm
Item Quantity: 6842
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-09-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60576
BOQ Title: PIPES AND SHEETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Modular Toilet, M.S Stopper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections