Tender for Rectangular Overhead Gantry Sign Board (Including Foundat...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectangular Overhead Gantry Sign Board (Including Foundation Work), Overhead Cantilever Sign Board (, Qty: 19 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892036 | Ref ID: 147248052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rectangular Overhead Gantry Sign Board (Including Foundation Work), Overhead Cantilever Sign Board (, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectangular overhead gantry sign board (including foundation work), Overhead Cantilever Sign Board (including foundation work)
BOQ Title: Signage Board (V3)
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 254000
GeMARPTS Searched: Signage Board (V4), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Sign holders or stands

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections