Tender for Rectangle Table Top Tempered Clear Glass for Study Table,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectangle Table Top Tempered Clear Glass for Study Table, Qty: 32 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5678266 | Ref ID: 112931321).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Oc Cabin Oc Mess and Miscellaneous Administrative Requirements, Dough Kneader (V1) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Oc Cabin Oc Mess and Miscellaneous Administrative Requirements, Dough Kneader (V1) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rectangle Table Top Tempered Clear Glass for Study Table, Qty: 32 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112931321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5678266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Scope Work
BOQ Title: Items for Oc Cabin Oc Mess and Miscellaneous Administrative Requirements, Dough Kneader (V1) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage
Item Title: Rectangle Table Top Tempered Clear Glass for Study Table
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 10-01-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 31-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ITEMS FOR OC CABIN OC MESS AND MISCELLANEOUS ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections