Tender for Recruits Master Data Sheet Form, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recruits Master Data Sheet Form, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721365 | Ref ID: 112024868).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing materials, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing materials, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Recruits Master Data Sheet Form, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112024868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Recruits Master Data Sheet Form
BOQ Title: Printing materials, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Recruits Master Data Sheet Form
Item Quantity: 3300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2024 8:21 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printing materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Recruits Master Data Sheet Form Mild Steel Sheet, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Overhead Sign Board, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Metallic Signage (V2), Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Auditorium Chair Searched String: Chest Number STEEL ST...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections