Tender for Recruits Master Data Sheet A4 Size Red Colour, Qty: 2000 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recruits Master Data Sheet A4 Size Red Colour, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884322 | Ref ID: 130028285).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sheet Roll, Expanded Polyethylene Foam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sheet Roll, Expanded Polyethylene Foam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Recruits Master Data Sheet A4 Size Red Colour, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130028285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RECRUITS MASTER DATA SHEET A4 SIZE RED COLOUR
BOQ Title: Sheet Roll, Expanded Polyethylene Foam
Item Title: Recruits Master Data Sheet A4 Size Red Colour
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SHEET ROLL
GeMARPTS Searched: Expanded Polyethylene Foam, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Strapping Roll, Edge Roll, Cellophane Paper (V2), Mild Steel Sheet, Electrostatic Roll Separator, Insect Killer, ALO Cloth Roll, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections