Tender for Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate,...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for “Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement A... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 173833 | Ref ID: 117477592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 808000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8080.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for “Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for “Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for “Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement A...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117477592

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No.14 Of 2024-25. Sub Division No.18 (Sr.No.2)

Tender Value: ₹ 808000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8080

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for “Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement and other Miscellaneous Work at Institute of Seismological Research Institute Campus, at Raisan, Gandhinagar.
Recruitment of Consultancy for Preparing Detail Estimate, Plan, Drawings and Tender Document for Renovation of Existing Office Building and Hostel Block Including Painting, Door, Window Replacement and other Miscellaneous Work at Institute of Seismological Research Institute Campus, at Raisan, Gandhinagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-04-2025 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 21-04-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-04-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 8, 080
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections