Tender for Recoupment and Upgradation of Infrastructure Facilities a...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recoupment and Upgradation of Infrastructure Facilities at Various Lcs in the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/Iii/Spj. in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TC-44-2025-SPJ | Ref ID: 115837453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19211963.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 246100.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Recoupment and Upgradation of Infrastructure Facilities at Various Lcs in the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/Iii/Spj.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115837453

Notice Ref. No.: TC-44-2025-SPJ

Tender Value: ₹ 19211963.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 246100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, laying, fixing in position abrasive resistance factory made concrete paver blocks confirming to IS:15658-2006 of approved design, shape and colour as directed by the Engineer-in-charge over minimum 50 mm thick compacted sand cushion interlocked with each other and jointed properly to give an even surface complete in all respect on platform, circulating area, pathway or any other place as directed. The rate includes cost of labour, all materials including sand cushion, taxes, testing, lead, lift crossing of track, platform and cutting of pavers if required as directed.150 mm thick Hexagonal block in M-35 grade concrete for L-Xing gates as per RDSO drawing No-M/0003 .Rate includes all type of paver blocks -A, B, C, D, E, Edge restraint & pre cast RCC ballast separator as per RDSO drawing complete in all respect. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR-2021 17781167.04 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 16934444.80 5.00 17781167.04 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19211963.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2025 16:55
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections