Tender for Reconstruction of a Pipe Aqueduct at Rd 3200 on Panchi Ja...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reconstruction of a Pipe Aqueduct at Rd 3200 on Panchi Jattan Link Drain in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_529360_1 | Ref ID: 143344084). The estimated tender value is ₹ 531401, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10628.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Reconstruction of a Pipe Aqueduct at Rd 3200 on Panchi Jattan Link Drain

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143344084

Notice Ref. No.: 2026252723F7 62C6 4308 B109 76166395882F212IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 531401

Tender EMD: ₹ 10628

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for Reconstruction of a pipe aqueduct at RD 3200 on Panchi Jattan Link Drain
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Sonipat||Rai WS Division Sonipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 628
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 31, 401
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections