Tender for Reconstruct oxidized carbohydrate 5 x 5 cm, Qty: 120 Numb...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reconstruct oxidized carbohydrate 5 x 5 cm, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #37) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296167 | Ref ID: 136695476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Material C, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Material C, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Reconstruct oxidized carbohydrate 5 x 5 cm, Qty: 120 Number, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136695476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reconstruct oxidized carbohydrate 5 x 5 cm
BOQ Title: Surgical Material C, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS...
Item Title: Reconstruct oxidized carbohydrate 5 x 5 cm
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42
BOQ Title: Surgical Material C
GeMARPTS Searched: and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Contact Resistance meters Searched String: Cornisol Corneal Storage Media Solution 20ml Metal Storage Cabinet, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Computer Table (V3), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/withou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections