Tender for Reconductoring Package Oh01

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reconductoring Package Oh01 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27883 | Ref ID: 142221523).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Reconductoring Package Oh01

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142221523

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-COND/DOM/A00/26/07413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Reconductoring Package Oh01 for a Reconductoring of Somanahalli Bidadi 400Kv Dc Line with Htls Conductor B Reconductoring of Maheshwaram Pg Hyderabad 400Kv Sc Line with Htls Conductor Reconductoring of Ists Portion of Dimapur Powergrid Dimapur Dop, Nagaland 132Kv Ckt-2 Acsr Panther Sc Line with Single Htls Conductor and Reconductoring of Ists Portion of Dimapur Powergrid Kohima Dop Nagaland 132Kv Acsr Panther Sc Line with Single
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 0.00
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections