Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Reconditioning of Wheel-Burnt/Scabbed Rails/Cupped Welds by Using Rdso Approved Technology such as Micro Flow Metal Spray Powder Technique or Robotic Welding Technology under the Jurisdiction of Sr. D...
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141268010
Notice Ref. No.: CKP-WEST-26-27-07
Tender Value: ₹ 13391131.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 267800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Reconditioning of wheel-burnt/scabbed rails/cupped welds by using RDSO approved technology such as Micro Flow metal spray powder technique or robotic welding technology under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN (West)/CKP
Execution of works under ADEN/ROU as per enclosed schedule (Special/NS items) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9177951.52 AT Par 9177951.52 Description:- Execution of works under ADEN/JSG as per enclosed schedule (Special/NS items)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13391131.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 19:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 267800.00
Notice Documents
DeclarationofRetiredEmployeecertificateE.pdf
ANNEXUREVIBforFINANCIALCRITERIA.pdf
SPLConditionofcontractforallcontract.pdf
ProcedureforRailReconditioning.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections