Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Reconditioning of Tamping Tools of Different Track Machines Working over Moradabad Division.
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025
Deadline: 11 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124830128
Notice Ref. No.: 144-DRM-MB-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 13413840.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 217100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Complete item rate for reconditioning of full tamping tool. Building up of the wornout area of tamping tools blade to the original standard size 3X/CSM/UNIMAT machines by using flux cored wire of 1.6 mm dia manufactured by RDSO approved ï¬rm using Combomatic/ Teromatic machine to give minimum service life of 40000 insertions(= 50 km tamping) as per RDSO/ Lucknow's drawing nos TM-9702/9703 with all labour, material, transportation of tools lead lift, handling taxes crossing of tracks etc. as a complete job. so nothing extra will be paid except the accepted rates.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13413840.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/TRACK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2025 18:58
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/09/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections