Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Reconditioning of Cms Crossings under the Jurisdiction of Sr. Den-I/Agra.
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564606
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-May-02-01
Tender Value: ₹ 11084303.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 221700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
In-situ reconditioning of worn-out CMS (Cast Manganese Steel) crossings of all types as per reconditioning manual and "Work Procedure for In-Situ Reconditioning of CMS Crossing using Robotic Welding Machine" of RDSO through approved agency, ï¬nishing & grinding within permissible tolerance limit, as directed by engineer in-charge. Note: (1) One obtuse crossing shall be considered equivalent to two nos. of crossing for payment. (2) Reconditioned crossing shall have Guaranteed service life of minimum 80 GMT. In case of pre-mature reconditioning, it shall be done by the contractor free of cost. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-IRUSSOR 2021 Items 1688829.01 Above/ Below/P ar 1 102022 74.00 Each 10907.76 807174.24 17.98 952304.17
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11084303.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MTJ PWL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 17:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 221700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections