Tender for Reconditioning of Cms Crossing by Translamatic Robotic We...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reconditioning of Cms Crossing by Translamatic Robotic Welding Technique under Sen/Chiplun Section. in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-RN-W-2025-50A | Ref ID: 130487658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3108641.93, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62200.00.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reconditioning of Cms Crossing by Translamatic Robotic Welding Technique under Sen/Chiplun Section.

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130487658

Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-W-2025-50A

Tender Value: ₹ 3108641.93

Tender EMD: ₹ 62200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

102030-In-situ reconditioning of worn-out CMS (Cast Manganese Steel) crossings of all types as per reconditioning manual and "Work Procedure for In-Situ Reconditioning of CMS Crossing using Robotic Welding Machine" of RDSO through approved agency, finishing & grinding within permissible tolerance limit, as directed by engineer incharge. Note:(1) One obtuse crossing shall be considered equivalent to two nos. of crossing for payment. (2) Reconditioned crossing shall have Guaranteed service life of minimum 80 GMT. In case of premature reconditioning, it shall be done by the contractor free of cost.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 3108641.93
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATNAGIRI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/11/2025 14:16
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 62200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections