Tender for Reconditioning of Circular Magnet, Dia: 1800-2000Mm, Qty: 1

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reconditioning of Circular Magnet, Dia: 1800-2000Mm, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062230 | Ref ID: 116343010).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Reconditioning of Circular Magnet, Dia: 1800-2000Mm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116343010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECONDITIONING OF CIRCULAR MAGNET, DIA: 1800- 2000MM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 31-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Diagnostic Test of Learning Disability (DTLD), pH Based Rapid Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections