Tender for Recoil Spring Piston Seal, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Recoil Spring Piston Seal, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6907266 | Ref ID: 130419140).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr 0001, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr 0001, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Recoil Spring Piston Seal, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130419140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6907266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RECOIL SPRING PISTON SEAL
BOQ Title: Engr 0001, Puf Seal Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Recoil Spring Piston Seal
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 29-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENGR 0001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HYDRAULIC CYL SEAL Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Puf Seal, Oil seal, jacks hydraulic, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Orthopedic Operating Table, Plastic Grip Seal, Plastic bailing machine, D Seal (Rubber) Searched String: RECOIL SPRING PISTO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections