Tender for RECIPROCATING PUMP Variable Speed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY (IMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RECIPROCATING PUMP Variable Speed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6685863 | Ref ID: 126613417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Laboratory Equipment, Reciprocating Pumps Impact Of Jet Apparatus Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Laboratory Equipment, Reciprocating Pumps Impact Of Jet Apparatus Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: RECIPROCATING PUMP Variable Speed, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126613417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6685863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see the scope of Procurement
BOQ Title: SITC of Laboratory Equipment, Reciprocating Pumps Impact Of Jet Apparatus Calorimeter for laboratory
Item Title: RECIPROCATING PUMP Variable Speed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: SITC of Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOMB CALORIMETER WITH MICROPROCESSOR-BASED MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, pH Meter, Malt Based Foods with Cocoa (Defence), Malt Based Foods with Cocoa (TEMP) (Defence), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Portable Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections