Tender for Reciprocating Pump for Chemical Dozing as Per Api 675, Qt...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reciprocating Pump for Chemical Dozing as Per Api 675, Qty: 4 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5884841 | Ref ID: 114107411).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dosing pump Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dosing pump Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Reciprocating Pump for Chemical Dozing as Per Api 675, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114107411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5884841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reciprocating pump for chemical dozing as per API 675
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 01-02-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Dosing pump, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), deepwell hand pumps as per IS 15500 (Part 2), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Submersible ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections