Tender for Reciprocating Carbamate Pump, Qty: 3

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reciprocating Carbamate Pump, Qty: 3 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5956335 | Ref ID: 114890728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Gear Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Gear Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Reciprocating Carbamate Pump, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114890728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5956335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reciprocating Carbamate Pump
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-02-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Reciprocating Saw, Dosing pump, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections