Tender for Rechargeable Tri Color Torch Light With

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Tri Color Torch Light With in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255138 | Ref ID: 117045128).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rechargeable Tri Color Torch Light With

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117045128

Notice Ref. No.: 52255138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rechargeable Tri color torch light with metal frame or high quality fiber plastic body best qua lity as per specimen:- Design: Sleek tubular, Battery: Rechargeable Lithium ion battery 18650 3.7V 3500 m Ah, Body material: ABS material of 120 grade with Aluminum cylinder, Front Glass: UV stabilized polycarbo nate unbreakable front glass 1.5 mm thick, Colour: Black, Length: 12 hours white mode and 25 hours in Red /Green Mode, Operating Switches: 3 Nos. Tact switches for G/W/R provided with reflective cover for night vi ewing. One Aspect will be functional at one time. White light illumination: 2000-3000 lux at 1 meter distanc e, Focus range: white light 250 meters. Visibility: Visible from 1 Km, PCB: MPCB for white LED provided, War ranty: 12 month from the date of supply, Charging facility: USB/Round pin with external SMPS charger of 4. 5/5V of 0.75/1 amp. Shoulder strap: 1 meter shoulder strap provided, Flashing: Flashing circuit provided Re d/Green flashing 210-240 per minute ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2025 10:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 13850.00

Consignee ALL SM ON AII DIV., NWR Rajasthan 700.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections