Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Rechargeable Tri Color Torch Light with Metal Frame.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146931985
Notice Ref. No.: 95265287A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4210.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rechargeable Tri color torch light with metal frame or high quality fiber plastic body best qua lity as per specimen:- Design: Sleek tubular, Battery: Rechargeable Lithium ion battery 18650 3.7V 3500 m Ah, Body material: ABS material of 120 grade with Aluminium cylinder, Front Glass: UV stabilized polycarbo nate unbreakable front glass 1.5 mm thick, Colour: Black, Length: 12 hours white mode and 25 hours in Red/Gr een Mode, Operating Switches: 3 Nos. Separately Sliding switches for G/W/R provided with reflective cover for night viewing. One Aspect will be functional at one time. White light illumination: 2000-3000 lux at 1 me ter distance, Focus range: white light 250 meters. Visibility: Visible from 1 Km, PCB: MPCB for white LED pro vided, Warranty: 12 month from the date of supply, Charging facility:USB/Round pin with external SMPS ch arger of 4.5/5V of 0.75/1 amp. Shoulder strap: 1 meter shoulder strap provided, Flashing: Flashing circuit pr ovided Red/Green flashing 210-240 per minute. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : JAMMU LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4210.00
Consignee SSE/LOCO/JAMMU TAWI, NR Jammu And Kashmir 300.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections