Tender for Rechargeable Torch, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Torch, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722221 | Ref ID: 112131275).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PPE Personal Protective Equipments for MCL Basundhara Area, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Sipper Bottle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PPE Personal Protective Equipments for MCL Basundhara Area, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Sipper Bottle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rechargeable Torch, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112131275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLASHLIGHT CHRGB EMRGNCY TRCH 12 V
BOQ Title: Procurement of PPE Personal Protective Equipments for MCL Basundhara Area, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Sipper Bottle (V2)
Item Title: Rechargeable Torch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-12-2024 5:53 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of PPE Personal Protective Equipments for MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), PVC Suit - for Personal Protective Gears NDRF, Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2), Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Protective Sleeve, Personal Organizer- Handicraft, Personal Organizer-Handicraft, personal safety kit reflectiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections