Tender for Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells for preliminary eva...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTER (VSSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells
for preliminary evaluation in
satellite launch vehicle applications in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSSC/MVIT/ADVT/18/2025 DT. 10/11/2025 | Ref ID: 129879357).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells
for preliminary evaluation in
satellite launch vehicle applications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells
for preliminary evaluation in
satellite launch vehicle applications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells for preliminary evaluation in satellite launch vehicle applications

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129879357

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/MVIT/ADVT/18/2025 DT. 10/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rechargeable Silver Oxide Zinc cells for preliminary evaluation in satellite launch vehicle applications
Tender Date : Monday, November 10, 2025 - to Thursday, December 25, 2025 - 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Advt_10112025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections