Tender for Rechargeable Safety Hand Held Torch, Qty: 100

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Safety Hand Held Torch, Qty: 100 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218321 | Ref ID: 135786075).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Search Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Search Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rechargeable Safety Hand Held Torch, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135786075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECHARGEABLE SAFETY HAND HELD TORCH
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 13-02-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Search Light, Digital Multimeter, Solar Torch Light, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type, hand held gps, Hand Held Calibrator, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Particle Counter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Slit Lamp

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections