Tender for Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery Unit for Uav, Qty: 14

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery Unit for Uav, Qty: 14 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236481 | Ref ID: 137277624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 392000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Lithium ion Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Lithium ion Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery Unit for Uav, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137277624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 392000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery unit for UAV
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 06-03-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 392000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium ion solar battery, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws), Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - Rickshaws, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries, 48 Volt, for E - Rickshaws (V2), Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Lithium B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections