Tender for Rechargeable Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251979 | Ref ID: 119450579).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inflatable Tent Flameproof LED Emergency Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inflatable Tent Flameproof LED Emergency Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rechargeable Emergency Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119450579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rechargeable Emergency Light
BOQ Title: Inflatable Tent Flameproof LED Emergency Light
Item Title: Rechargeable Emergency Light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 10-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8 mm Rope HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), Coir Rope, Battle Rope, Composite Synthetic Fibre Ropes as per IS 14928, Monkey rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK, Transmission Oil TSZP-8 Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections