Tender for Rechargeable battery, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The CRIME BRANCH JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable battery, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626314 | Ref ID: 125826148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photograph Bids, Surveillance Hard disk Docking Station for Body Worn Camera Photo Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photograph Bids, Surveillance Hard disk Docking Station for Body Worn Camera Photo Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rechargeable battery, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125826148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rechargeable battery for double pack handycam
BOQ Title: Photograph Bids, Surveillance Hard disk Docking Station for Body Worn Camera Photo Cutter
Item Title: Rechargeable battery
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-09-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: PHOTOGRAPH BIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire gause for tripod stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Cylinder Stand, Newspaper Reading Stand, Appointment Stand Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections