Tender for Rechargeable Battery Li Ion, Qty: 36

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rechargeable Battery Li Ion, Qty: 36 in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152100 | Ref ID: 134465410).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rechargeable Battery Li Ion, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134465410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECHARGEABLE BATTERY LI ION
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 27-01-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium ion solar battery, Battery Link Terminal, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws), Lithium - Ion Rechargeble Batteries, 60 Volt, for E - Rickshaws, Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections