Tender for rechageable torches, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for rechageable torches, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #33) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299312 | Ref ID: 121260509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camp Items, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Laminat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camp Items, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Laminat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: rechageable torches, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121260509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Functional Rechargeable LED Torch with Emergency Light, 2200mAh Battery, Long Range Beam, Multi-Functional Flashlight for Home, Outdoor & Camping, Charging Time Approx 5 Hours, Backup Time Up to 4 Hours, Material Durable ABS Plastic, Lighting Modes 5 Modes Low to High Intensity
BOQ Title: Camp Items, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Laminat...
Item Title: rechageable torches
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-06-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: CAMP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pad (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Reflecting tape 2 inch 100mts Measuring Tape, Television (TV) (V2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections