Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Recertification of Iso 22163:2017 (Iris Rev.04 or Latest) as Per Scope of Work in Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145936575
Notice Ref. No.: 17-GKP-MWS-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1234432.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 24700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost for Stage-I, Stage-II & Stage-III for Pre-assessment audit (if required at no additional cost), Submission of Audit Report & Issue of ISO 22163:2017 certiï¬cate Rev.04 or latest as per scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Stage-IV & Stage-V for First Surveillance Audit, Final assessment report indicating system complies to ISO 22163:2017 & Re-validation of ISO 22163:2017 certificate Rev.04 or latest (Including GST @ 18 %). 246886.49 01 001 1.00 Numbers 246886.49 246886.49 AT Par 246886.49 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1234432.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER CEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 13:25
Period Of Completion : 42 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24700.00
Notice Documents
labourlawcompliancecertificate.pdf
GCC_April-2022correcteduptodate.pdf
proformaforPowerofattorney.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections