Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Recertification of '5S' Workplace Management System - to the Latest Applicable Versions, Including Comprehensive Documentation Review, Internal Audits and Certification for a Three-Year Period with Tw...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 27 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142764015
Notice Ref. No.: S2026-WRSKTT-5S-Recertify
Tender Value: ₹ 65501.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 1300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Recertification of '5S' workplace management system - to the latest applicable versions, including comprehensive documentation review, internal audits and certification for a three-year period with two surveillance audits at the Wagon Repair Shop, Kota.
- Review of documentation, Audit, Re-certiï¬cation and Issue of certiï¬cate for 5S to the latest applicable versions for a period of three years. 2 Lump Sum 10437.10 AT Par 10437.10 Description :- Surveillance Audit No.1 (Audit between 11th & 12th month for further continuation of 5S Certificate) 3 Lump Sum 10437.10 AT Par 10437.10 Description :- Surveillance Audit No.2 (Audit between 23rd & 24th month for further continuation of 5S Certificate)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65501.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 16:16
Period Of Completion : 38 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections