Tender for Reception Table for Office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reception Table for Office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727045 | Ref ID: 144296699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 459000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Requirement for DTTC Lucknow, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Requirement for DTTC Lucknow, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reception Table for Office, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144296699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 459000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reception Table for Office made of waterproof 19mm thick commercial board with 1 mm thick laminate table point 4mm teak venner with drawers and shutter and keytray and including all hardware fittings with complete duly melamine polish
BOQ Title: Furniture Requirement for DTTC Lucknow, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Tabl...
Item Title: Reception Table for Office
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 459000
BOQ Title: Furniture Requirement for DTTC Lucknow
GeMARPTS Searched: all edges. The outer surface will be finished with 1.00 thick sunmica/0.4 mm thick teak veneer of approved colour and shade appropriate colour with locking arrangement having shelves and all necessary hardware fitting finished with fine quality melamine polished in desired colour and shade Category ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections