Tender for Reception Counter, Qty: 3 RM, (BOQ Item #120)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reception Counter, Qty: 3 RM, (BOQ Item #120) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5870901 | Ref ID: 114997661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96473.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Reception Counter, Qty: 3 RM, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114997661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5870901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96473

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reception Counter L shape type made out of 19 mm thick commercial board. All exposed faces finished with 4 mm thick teak veneer and top to have black granite stone of approved colour and quality. Edges of board shall be covered with first class teak wood beading. All exposed faces to be finished to be finished with melamine polish and other wooden faces to be finished with melamine polish all complete as per approved by Estate Manager.
BOQ Title: Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Reception Counter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96473
BOQ Title: Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections