Tender for Receiver Drier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Receiver Drier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892469 | Ref ID: 147191585). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 609.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Red Dot make AC Spares for HEMMs, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Red Dot make AC Spares for HEMMs, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Receiver Drier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 609

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RECEIVER DRIER, PART NO. RD511188OP (One to One fitment)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Red Dot make AC Spares for HEMMs, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Red Dot make AC Spares for HEMMs, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Receiver Drier
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 609
BOQ Title: Procurement of Red Dot make AC Spares for HEMMs
GeMARPTS Searched: Longscrews confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Reichert - Meissl (RM) Value Apparatus, Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbow, Tees and Crosses, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections