Tender for Receiver and Transmitter module for real time data transm...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Receiver and Transmitter module for real time data transmission, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429671 | Ref ID: 122444843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21580.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for demonstration of swarming and RF data link, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for demonstration of swarming and RF data link, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Receiver and Transmitter module for real time data transmission, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122444843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Receiver and Transmitter module for real time data transmission
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for demonstration of swarming and RF data link, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Receiver and Transmitter module for real time data transmission
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21580
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for demonstration of swarming and RF data link
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPS module GPS Tracking System, hand held gps, Relay Module, Interface module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System, LoRA Development Module Kit, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, GPS Training System For Educational Purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections