Tender for RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESER...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESERVATION, HANDLING AND HANDING OVER OF COMPONENTS OF BOILER WITH AUXILIARIES INCLUDING MILLS & FEEDERS ETC.; ESP WITH AUXILIARIES, STEAM TURBINE & AUXILIARIES; TURBO-GENERATOR & AUXILIARIES; PUMP in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116563175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESERVATION, HANDLING AND HANDING OVER OF COMPONENTS OF BOILER WITH AUXILIARIES INCLUDING MILLS & FEEDERS ETC.; ESP WITH AUXILIARIES, STEAM TURBINE & AUXILIARIES; TURBO-GENERATOR & AUXILIARIES; PUMP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESERVATION, HANDLING AND HANDING OVER OF COMPONENTS OF BOILER WITH AUXILIARIES INCLUDING MILLS & FEEDERS ETC.; ESP WITH AUXILIARIES, STEAM TURBINE & AUXILIARIES; TURBO-GENERATOR & AUXILIARIES; PUMP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESERVATION, HANDLING AND HANDING OVER OF COMPONENTS OF BOILER WITH AUXILIARIES INCLUDING MILLS & FEEDERS ETC.; ESP WITH AUXILIARIES, STEAM TURBINE & AUXILIARIES; TURBO-GENERATOR & AUXILIARIES; PUMP

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116563175

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECEIPT, UNLOADING, VERIFYING, SHIFTING, STACKING, PRESERVATION, HANDLING AND HANDING OVER OF COMPONENTS OF BOILER WITH AUXILIARIES INCLUDING MILLS & FEEDERS ETC.; ESP WITH AUXILIARIES, STEAM TURBINE & AUXILIARIES; TURBO-GENERATOR & AUXILIARIES; PUMPS WITH AUX., ROTATING MACHINES, TANKS & VESSELS, COMPLETE ELECTRICAL, CONTROLS AND INSTRUMENTATION EQUIPMENTS, PANELS, CABLES / CABLE TRAYS, AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS INCLUDING ITEMS OF BOILER, TG & BOP-S PACKAGES; HP&LP PIPING; REFRACTORY & INSULATION WITH CLADDING MATERIALS; BHEL T&P; COMPONENTS & EQUIPMENT OF VARIOUS OTHER SYSTEMS, PRE-FABRICATED STRUCTURES, STRUCTURAL & REINFORCEMENT STEEL, CEMENT, SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERA AND PROVIDING SERVICES FOR MATERIALS MANAGEMENT AT 2X800MW KODERMA THERMAL POWER STATION (KTPS) PHASE-II, KODERMA, JHARKHAND, INDIA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections