Tender for RECD for 40 KVA DG Set, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RECD for 40 KVA DG Set, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808670 | Ref ID: 145533877).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RECD for DG Set at NR, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RECD for DG Set at NR, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RECD for 40 KVA DG Set, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145533877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of RECD for 40KVA DG set Radhika Vihar in Mathura of Make Platino or Saranya or Vasthi or cummins or approved equivalent
BOQ Title: SITC of RECD for DG Set at NR, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2)
Item Title: RECD for 40 KVA DG Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of RECD for DG Set at NR
GeMARPTS Searched: Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections