Tender for Rebound hammer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rebound hammer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915975 | Ref ID: 147189840).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T and P Items B, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T and P Items B, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rebound hammer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147189840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rebound hammer
BOQ Title: T and P Items B, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
BOQ Title: T and P Items B, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
Item Title: Rebound hammer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: T and P Items B
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rebound hammer (Langry digital rebound hammer) Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Searched String: Digital earth resistance tester Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Compression Testing Machine, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Bursting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections