Tender for Reb Db Tender C 22 2024 25

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reb Db Tender C 22 2024 25 in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_100546_1 | Ref ID: 115216857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 482345, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4825.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Reb Db Tender C 22 2024 25

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115216857

Notice Ref. No.: REB/DB-Tender(C)-22/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 482345

Tender EMD: ₹ 4825

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for providing and fixing Shower panel PVC false celling wall paneling PVC Blinds waterproofing of RCC gutter repair of cup-board and internal electrical sub main wiring etc at HPSEBL Rest House at Palampur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Palampur||RE Baner, Jia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 825
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 82, 345
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections