Tender for Reassembling of 3 Bay Td3, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #11)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reassembling of 3 Bay Td3, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #11) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813688 | Ref ID: 146448483).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Modular Workstation and shifting of Optimizer at Thiruvalam, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Modular Workstation and shifting of Optimizer at Thiruvalam, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Reassembling of 3 Bay Td3, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146448483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REASSEMBLING OF 3 BAY TD3 OPTIMIZER
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Modular Workstation and shifting of Optimizer at Thiruvalam, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Reassembling of 3 Bay Td3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Modular Workstation and shifting of Optimizer at Thiruvalam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections