Tender for Rear Vision System, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear Vision System, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251169 | Ref ID: 137000545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HEMM Safety Items, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HEMM Safety Items, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rear Vision System, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137000545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PART NO. NA
BOQ Title: HEMM Safety Items, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Rear Vision System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 18-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1600
BOQ Title: HEMM Safety Items
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Pedestal Safety Lock, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Net (IOCL), High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3), Spares For Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections