Tender for Rear stuffing box packing, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #18)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear stuffing box packing, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #18) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714973 | Ref ID: 144130589).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peroni Spares Ruf Fchcu, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peroni Spares Ruf Fchcu, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rear stuffing box packing, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144130589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rear stuffing box packing
BOQ Title: Peroni Spares Ruf Fchcu, Descaling Pump
Item Title: Rear stuffing box packing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 266
Start Date: 26-06-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PERONI SPARES RUF FCHCU
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Reciprocating Pumps, Monoblock Pump, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections