Tender for Rear Hand Brake Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear Hand Brake Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123100 | Ref ID: 133893038).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Transformer Oil Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Transformer Oil Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rear Hand Brake Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133893038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scorpio
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Transformer Oil Pump
Item Title: Rear Hand Brake Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-01-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steering ram Pump Oil Seal Transformer Oil Pump, Vacuum Pump Oil, Water Pump Seals, Vacuum pump oils, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications Searched String: Fuel filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections