Tender for Rear Dump Truck, Qty: 2

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear Dump Truck, Qty: 2 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5485141 | Ref ID: 114679441).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from water truck cabin truck with water tank Pallet Truck category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar water truck cabin truck with water tank Pallet Truck Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rear Dump Truck, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114679441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5485141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REAR DUMP TRUCK
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-10-2024 5:38 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: twin bin dumper placer product and material transport, Wheel Chairs (V2), water truck cabin truck with water tank, Super Sucker Machine, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), trolleys or accessories, Pallet Truck (V2), Composter for Solid Waste Management, Electric Platform Truck, Road Sweeper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections