Tender for Rear Cover for Axle Box (Machined)

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear Cover for Axle Box (Machined) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07261077 | Ref ID: 144966835).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rear Cover for Axle Box (Machined)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144966835

Notice Ref. No.: 07261077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REAR COVER for AXLE BOX (machined) Drawing No.:- T-0-2-603 alt (G) & (14), item-2 Sp ecification :- ICF/MD/SPEC-370, Issue Status:01, Rev.: 00 DATE: 15/06/2020 [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 513310.00

Consignee
ASR, NR Punjab 921.00 Numbers
DSL/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 1121.00 Numbers
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 4008.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 8618.00 Numbers
EMU/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 28.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300040 - ALUMINIUM AXLE BOX FRONT & REAR COVER )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections